• Alert:

    March 16 - April 3 will be #iLearnPulaski Days 3 - 17.  April 13 - 17 will be #iLearnPulaski Days 18 - 22.  Complete all assignments for these days.

Close alert

Preschool

Announcements

Preschool Registration

The Pulaski County School System is holding open registration for preschool students at all schools.

All three year olds with special needs or four year olds who are four on or before August 1 and meet eligibility requirements may attend the preschool program free of charge. A preschool tuition program is also available (1st come - 1st serve basis). Call 678-4100 for tuition information. All children who are five on or before August 1st may attend kindergarten in the upcoming school year. For more information contact your local school.

Burnside 561-4250

Eubank 379-2712

Memorial 678-4100

Nancy 636-6338

Northern 379-2151

Oak Hill 679-2014

Pulaski 678-4713

Shopville 274-4411

Southern 678-5229.

 

Find more information at the Memorial Learning Center Website